Our Staff & Board

Staff

ReadyKids Staff Contact Information

Jacki Bryant, Executive Director,
Melissa Cohen, Deputy Executive Director, ext. 234,
Laura Tomaine, Human Resource Administrator, ext. 244,

Finance

Bill Barefoot, Director of Finance, ext. 247,
Brianne Anderson, Finance & Data Administrator, ext. 237,
Chisa Johnson, Finance Specialist, ext. 262,

Philanthropy

Allison Henderson, Director of Philanthropy, ext. 235,
Kristin Sancken, MSW, Communications Officer, ext. 233,
Ashley Branch, Administrative & Program Support Assistant, ext. 200,

Community Education (ReadySteps and STAR Kids)

Shannon Banks, Director of Community Education, ext. 238,
Jackie Baylink, STAR Kids Educator, ext. 223,
Jennifer Fenerty, ReadySteps Group Leader, ext. 265,
Belén Larronda, ReadySteps Bilingual Educator, ext. 244,
Karolina Medina, Bilingual ReadySteps Family Coordinator, ext. 257,
Margot Pleasants, ReadySteps Group Leader, ext. 253,
Susanne Sachs, Family Coordinator, ext. 223,
Maria Stein, STAR Kids Educator, ext. 239,

Early Learning (Growing Minds)

Gail Esterman, MSW, Director of Early Learning, ext. 228,
Kellie Alarcon, Early Learning Specialist, ext. 261,
Kathryn Atkins, Infant-Toddler Specialist, ext. 262,
Alison Davison, Growing Minds Educator, ext. 236,
Jennifer Fry, Senior Early Learning Specialist, ext. 251,
Suzanne McDonald, Early Learning Specialist/CDA Facilitator, ext. 249,
Jamie Morris, Infant-Toddler Specialist, ext. 256,
Brian Otto, Early Learning Specialist, ext. 245,

Family Support (Healthy Families & REAL Dads)

Sarah Carter, Director of Family Support, ext. 229,
Eddie Harris, REAL Dads Educator, ext. 227,
Shannon Arehart, Senior Healthy Families Supervisor, ext. 253,
Samira Khairkhawa, Family Support Worker,
Maria Lopez Carbajal, Family Support Worker , ext. 246,
Rebecca Mays, Family Support Worker , ext. 255,
Emily Gary, MSW, Family Support Counselor, ext. 264,
Sharon Taylor, Family Support Counselor, ext. 232,

Youth Counseling (Teen Counseling & InsideOut)

Shannon Noe, LPC, Director of Counseling, ext. 230,
Madeline D’Elia, MA, Trauma Counselor, ext. 240,
Shelley Faulkner, MS.Ed, Trauma Counselor, ext. 248,
Lanz Hubbard, Counselor in Residence, ext. 269,
Dee Keller, M.S.Ed., Senior Teen Counselor, ext. 258,
Jordan Leahy, MA, Teen Counselor, ext. 250,
Mira Levine, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 277,
Dave Lewis, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 266,
Maria Lopez Carbajal, Counselor in Residence,
Emily Loranger, MSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 259,
Natalie Martin, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 224,
Emily Massengill, Counselor in Residence, ext. 270,
Katie-Anne Padalino, LPC, Senior Trauma Counselor, ext. 260,
Niti Patel, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 272,
Ashley Wood, LCSW, Senior Trauma Counselor, ext. 273,

24-Hour Teen Hotline
972-7233 (972-SAFE)

Board

President

Sarah McLean

Vice President

Kim Bassett

Treasurer

Kelley MacDougall

Secretary

William Doherty

Board Members

  • Andrea Ayres
  • John ‘deK’ Bowen
  • Julie Cohen
  • Patricia Colby
  • Jas Heim
  • Deborah Hellman
  • Marcia ‘Rusty’ Hellman
  • Ellen Jones
  • Laura Keohane
  • Michael Mason
  • Deb McMahon
  • Alicia Milligan
  • Marjory Ruderman
  • David Russell
  • Richard Schragger
  • Todd Sturman
Translate »