Our Staff & Board

Staff

ReadyKids Staff Contact Information

Jacki Bryant, LPC, Executive Director
Melissa Cohen, LCSW, Deputy Executive Director, ext. 234
Laura Tomaine, Human Resource Administrator, ext. 244

Finance Staff

Bill Barefoot, Director of Finance, ext. 247
Brianne Anderson, Finance & Data Administrator, ext. 237

Philanthropy Staff

Allison S.C. Henderson, Director of Philanthropy, ext. 235
Kristin Sancken, MSW, Communications Officer, ext. 233
Ashley Branch, Administrative & Program Support Specialist, ext. 200

Community Education Staff (ReadySteps and STAR Kids)

Shannon Banks, Director of Community Education, ext. 238
Jackie Baylink, STAR Kids Educator, ext. 223
Emma Bramer, ReadySteps Educator, ext. 252
Belén Larronda, ReadySteps Bilingual Group Leader, ext. 244
Karolina Medina, Bilingual ReadySteps Family Coordinator, ext. 257
Margot Pleasants, ReadySteps Group Leader, ext. 253
Susanne Sachs, M.Ed., Family Coordinator, ext. 223
Maria Stein, STAR Kids Educator, ext. 239

Early Learning Staff (Growing Minds)

Gail Esterman, MSW, Director of Early Learning, ext. 228
Kellie Alarcon, Early Learning Specialist, ext. 261
Jennifer Fry, M.Ed., Senior Early Learning Specialist, ext. 251
Suzanne McDonald, Early Learning Specialist/CDA Facilitator, ext. 249
Jamie Morris, Infant-Toddler Specialist, ext. 256
Brian Otto, Early Learning Specialist, ext. 245

Family Support Staff (Healthy Families & REAL Dads)

Sarah Carter, MA, Director of Family Support, ext. 229
Eddie Harris, REAL Dads Educator, ext. 227
Shannon Arehart, MS, Senior Healthy Families Supervisor, ext. 253
Samira Khairkhawa, Family Support Worker, ext. 254
Martha Otal, Bilingual Family Support Worker , ext. 246
Rebecca Mays, Family Support Worker , ext. 255
Emily Gary, MSW, Family Support Counselor, ext. 264
Sharon Taylor, M.Ed., Family Support Counselor, ext. 232

Youth Counseling Staff (Teen Counseling & Inside Out)

Shannon Noe, LPC, Director of Counseling, ext. 230
Marlon Colindres, MSW, Bilingual Supervisee in Social Work, ext. 267
Madeline D’Elia, MA, Resident in Counseling, ext. 240
Shelley Faulkner, MA, Ed.S., Resident in Counseling, ext. 248
Dee Keller, LPC, Senior Teen Counselor, ext. 258
Jordan Leahy, MA, Resident in Counseling, ext. 250
Mira Levine, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 277
Dave Lewis, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 266
Maria Lopez Carbajal, Bilingual Clinical Intern, ext. 225
Emily Loranger, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 259
Natalie Martin, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 224
Ulises Martinez, Bilingual Clinical Intern, ext. 268
Katie-Anne Padalino, LPC, Senior Trauma Counselor, ext. 260
Niti Patel, LCSW, Trauma Counselor, ext. 272
Ashley Wood, LCSW, Senior Trauma Counselor, ext. 273
Alex Worth, Clinical Intern

24-Hour Teen Hotline
972-7233 (972-SAFE)

Supervision for Interns, Residents and Supervisees

Melissa Cohen, LCSW #0904006969 supervises Emily Gary, MSW.
Shannon Noe, LPC #0701005068 supervises Jordan Leahy, MA.
Katie-Anne Padalino, LPC #0701005705 supervises: Madeline D’Elia, MA; Shelley Faulkner, MA; and Lanz Hubbard, Clinical Intern.
Ashley Wood, LCSW #0904009278 supervises: Marlon Colindres, MSW; Maria Lopez Carbajal, Clinical Intern; Ulises Martinez, Clinical Intern; and Emily Massengill, Clinical Intern.

Board

President

Sarah McLean

Vice President

Kim Bassett

Treasurer

Kelley MacDougall

Secretary

William Doherty

Board Members

  • Andrea Ayres
  • John ‘deK’ Bowen
  • Julie Cohen
  • Patricia Colby
  • Jas Heim
  • Deborah Hellman
  • Marcia ‘Rusty’ Hellman
  • Ellen Jones
  • Laura Keohane
  • Michael Mason
  • Deb McMahon
  • Alicia Milligan
  • Marjory Ruderman
  • David Russell
  • Richard Schragger
  • Todd Sturman

Translate »